Soaps TV News

2009 Daytime Emmy Pre-Nominations

2009 Daytime Emmy Pre-Nominations

The official pre-nominations for the 2009 Daytime Emmy’s have been announced.

The official list of pre-nominations for the 36th Annual Daytime Emmy’s have been posted on the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Official Website.

Here is a list of all the pre-nominees for 2009.

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Daytime Series

All My Children, ABC

Debbi Morgan (Angie Hubbard)

Bobbie Eakes (Krystal Carey Martin)

As The World Turns, CBS

Maura West (Carly Tenney)

Elizabeth Hubbard (Lucinda Walsh)

The Bold and The Beautiful, CBS

Susan Flannery (Stephanie Forrester)

Katherine Kelly Lang (Brooke Logan)

Days of Our Lives, NBC

Lauren Koslow (Kate Roberts)

Renee Jones (Lexie Carver)

General Hospital, ABC

Laura Wright (Carly Corinthos Jacks)

Sarah Brown (Claudia Zacchara)

Guiding Light, CBS

Kim Zimmer (Reva Shayne Lewis)

Gina Tognoni (Dinah Marler)

One Life to Live, ABC

Kassie DePaiva (Blair Cramer)

Susan Haskell (Marty Saybrooke)

The Young and the Restless, CBS

Jeanne Cooper (Katherine Chancellor)

Judith Chapman (Gloria Bardwell)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Daytime Series

All My Children, ABC

Darnell Williams (Jesse Hubbard)

Thorsten Kaye (Zach Slater)

As The World Turns, CBS

Michael Park (Jack Snyder)

Grayson McCouch (Dusty Donovan)

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

John McCook (Eric Forrester)

Ronn Moss (Ridge Forrester)

Days of Our Lives, NBC

Peter Reckell (Bo Brady)

Thaao Phenglis (Antony Dimera)

General Hospital, ABC

Anthony Geary (Luke Spencer)

Maurice Benard (Sonny Corinthos)

Guiding Light, CBS

Robert Newman (Josh Lewis)

Daniel Cosgrove (Bill Lewis)

One Life to Live, ABC

Michael Easton (John McBain)

Robert S. Woods (Bo Buchanan)

The Young and the Restless, CBS

Peter Bergman (Jack Abbott)

Christian LeBlanc (Michael Baldwin)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Daytime Series

All My Children, ABC

Melissa Claire Egan (Annie Lavery)

Alicia Minshew (Kendall Hart Slater)

As The World Turns, CBS

Kelley Menighan Hensley (Emily Stewart)

Julie Pinson (Janet Ciccone)

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Alley Mills (Pamela Douglas)

Heather Tom (Katie Logan)

Days of Our Lives, NBC

Arianne Zucker (Nicole Walker)

Tamara Braun (Ava Vitali)

General Hospital, ABC

Rebecca Herbst (Elizabeth Webber)

Carolyn Hennessy (Diane Miller)

Guiding Light, CBS

Crystal Chappell (Olvia Spencer)

Marcy Rylan (Lizzie Spaulding)

One Life to Live, ABC

Bree Williamson (Jessica Buchanan)

Kathie Brier (Marcie McBain)

The Young and the Restless, CBS

Adrienne Frantz (Amber Moore)

Amelia Heinle (Victoria Newman)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Daytime Series

All My Children, ABC

Vincent Irizarry (David Hayward)

Jacob Young (JR Chandler)

As The World Turns, CBS

Van Hansis (Luke Snyder)

Trent Dawson (Henry Coleman)

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Kyle Lowder (Rick Forrester)

William DeVry (Storm Logan)

Days of Our Lives, NBC

Jay Johnson (Philip Kiriakis)

Stephen Nichols (Steve Johnson)

General Hospital, ABC

Bruce Weitz (Anthony Zacharra)

Bradford Anderson (Damien Spinelli)

Guiding Light, CBS

Lawrence St. Victor (Remy Boudreau)

Jeff Branson (Shayne Lewis)

One Life to Live, ABC

John Paul Lavoisier (Rex Balsom)

Tuc Watkins (David Vickers)

The Young and the Restless, CBS

Michael Graziadei (Daniel Romalotti)

Ted Shackleford (Jeffrey Bardwell)

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Daytime Series

All My Children, ABC

Brianne Moncreif (Colby Chandler)

Shannon Kane (Natalia Fowler)

As The World Turns, CBS

Marnie Schulenburg (Alison Stewart)

Meredith Hagner (Liberty Ciccone)

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

Jacqueline Macinnes Wood (Steffy Forrester)

Days of Our Lives, NBC

Molly Burnett (Melanie Layton)

Rachel Melvin (Chelsea Brady)

General Hospital, ABC

Julie Marie Berman (Lulu Spencer)

Kirsten Storms (Maxie Jones)

Guiding Light, CBS

Caitlin Van Zandt (Ashlee Wolfe)

Bonnie Dennison (Daisy Lemay)

One Life to Live, ABC

Kristen Alderson (Starr Manning)

Farah Fath (Gigi Morasco)

The Young and the Restless, CBS

Christal Khalil (Lily Winters)

Emily O’Brien (Jana Fisher)

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Daytime Series

All My Children, ABC

Daniel Kennedy (Pete Cortland)

Cornelius Smith, Jr (Frankie Hubbard)

As The World Turns, CBS

Billy Magnussen (Casey Hughes)

Mick Hazen (Parker Snyder)

Days of Our Lives, NBC

Darin Brooks (Max Brady)

Blake Berris (Nick Fallon)

Guiding Light, CBS

EJ Bonilla (Rafe Rivera)

One Life to Live, ABC

Edward Alderson (Matthew Buchanan)

Brandon Buddy (Cole Thornhart)

The Young and the Restless, CBS

Bryton McClure (Devon Hamilton)

Kevin Schmidt (Noah Newman)

Daytime performers have until March 18th to submit their work to the Academy. On March 25th, nominees will be announced by the Academy and the submissions will be sent to the Blue Ribbon Panel for review, and the panel’s final ballots are due before April 13.